Talk:MitoEAGLE protocols, terminology, documentation
From Bioblast
(Redirected from Talk:MITOEAGLE protocols, terminology, documentation)
Participants
Country | City | Contact |
---|---|---|
Armenia | Yerevan | Trchounian K |
Australia | Southport | Vidimce Josif |
Australia | Clayton | Wolff Jonci Nikolai |
Australia | Burwood | Trewin Adam J |
Australia | Queensland | Radenkovic Filip |
Australia | Nedlands | Perks Kara L |
Australia | Victoria | Van Bergen Nicole J |
Australia | Geelong, Victoria | McKenzie Matthew |
Australia | Queensland | Holland Olivia J |
Australia | Sydney | Hoehn Kyle L |
Australia | Melbourne | Genders Amanda J |
Australia | Clayton Victoria | Alton Lesley |
Australia | Queensland | Dong Lan-Feng |
Australia | Melobourne | Botella Javier |
Australia | Melbourne, VIC | Muccini Anna Maria |
Australia | Melbourne | Coughlan Melinda T |
Australia | Sydney | Krycer James R |
Australia | Melbourne | Lionett S |
Australia | Syndey | Ton Riccardo |
Australia | Melbourne | Cassar Samantha |
Australia | Melbourne | Hewakapuge Sudinna |
Australia | Melbourne | Whitfield Jamie |
Australia | Newtown, Sydney | Stocker Roland |
Australia | Victoria | Winwood-Smith Hugh |
Australia | Queensland | Fisher Joshua J |
Australia | Nedlands | Filipovska Aleksandra |
Australia | Melbourne | Stepto Nigel K |
Australia | Melbourne | Ferri Alessandra |
Australia | Melbourne | Kuang Jujiao |
Australia | Melbourne | Saner Nicholas |
Australia | Parkville | Hardee Justin P |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gnaiger Erich |
Austria | Innsbruck | Hoppel Florian |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gallee Leon |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cardoso Luiza HD |
Austria | Innsbruck | Di Marcello Marco |
Austria | Aldrans | Haider Markus |
Austria | Innsbruck | Antunes Diana |
Austria | Innsbruck | Burtscher Martin |
Austria | Innsbruck | Nindl Veronika |
Austria | Innsbruck | Garcia-Souza Luiz F |
Austria | Innsbruck | Thapa Maheshwor |
Austria | Vienna | Kozlov Andrey V |
Austria | Innsbruck | Passrugger Manuela |
Austria | Kapferer Werner | |
Austria | Klosterneuburg | Sazanov Leonid A |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schartner Melanie |
Austria | Innsbruck | Karabatsiakis Alexander |
Austria | Innsbruck | Laner Verena |
Austria | Innsbruck | Doerrier Carolina |
Austria | Innsbruck | Klocker Helmut |
Austria | Innsbruck | Sobotka Ondrej |
Austria | Innsbruck | Meszaros Andras T |
Austria | Innsbruck | Keller Markus A |
Austria | Innsbruck | Goebel G |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schmitt Sabine |
Austria | Innsbruck | Bergmeister Lisa |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cecatto Cristiane |
Austria | Innsbruck | Plangger Mario |
Austria | Salzburg | Kofler B |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schwarzer Christoph |
Austria | Innsbruck | Perez Valencia Juan Alberto |
Belgium | Leuven, Flanders | Baekelandt V |
Belgium | Liege | Votion Dominique-Marie |
Belgium | Brussels | Sonveaux P |
Belgium | Namur | Arnould Thierry |
Belguim | Sart Tilman (Liรจge) | Kruse C |
Brasil | Porto Alegre | Haas Clarissa |
Brasilia | Limeira | Ropelle Eduardo R |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Vercesi Anibal E |
Brazil | Sรฃo Paulo | Kowaltowski Alicia J |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Galina Antonio |
Brazil | Santa Maria - Rio Grande do Sul | Soares Felix Alexandre Antunes |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Oliveira Marcus F |
Brazil | Santa Maria - RS | Goncalves Debora Farina |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Vieyra Adalberto |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Silber Ariel Mariano |
Brazil | Sรฃo Paulo | Crispim Marcell |
Brazil | Jaboticabal | Oliveira Marcos Tulio |
Canada | Hamilton | Scott Graham R |
Canada | Montreal, Quebec | Bergdahl Andreas |
Canada | Saint John | Pulinilkunnil Thomas |
Canada | Quebec | Joseph Vincent |
Canada | Ottawa | Harper Mary-Ellen |
Canada | Guelph | Holloway Graham P |
Canada | Antigonish | Weir M |
Canada | Edmonton | Han Woo Hyun |
Canada | Montrรฉal | Breton Sophie |
Canada | Winnipeg | Chowdhury Subir Roy |
Canada | Edmonton (Alberta) | Lemieux Helene |
Canada | Hamilton | Tarnopolsky Mark A |
Canada | Ottawa | Darveau Charles-A |
Canada | Moncton, NB | Pichaud Nicolas |
Canada | Vancouver | Bovard Josh |
Canada | Vancouver, BC | Tausan Daniel |
Canada | Rimouski | Munro Daniel |
Canada | Charlottetown | Adiele Reginald C |
Canada | Edmonton | Lucchinetti Eliana |
Canada | Edmonton | Zaugg Michael |
Canada | Rimouski | Blier Pierre U |
Chile | Coyhaique | Jana Prado Fabian |
China | Tianjin | Zhang Yong |
China | Pukou, Nanjing, | Gan Zhenji |
China | Fuzhou, Fujian Province | Chen Qi |
China | Xi`an | Liu Jiankang |
Croatia | Split | Ljubkovic M |
Croatia | Zagreb | Saric A |
Croatia | Zagreb | Rubelj Ivica |
Croatia | Zagreb | Curik I |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Majtnerova Pavlina |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Zdrazilova Lucie |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Rohlena Jakub |
Czech Republic | Prague | Houstek Josef |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Rousar Tomas |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Stankova Pavla |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Kucera Otto |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Endlicher Rene |
Czech Republic | Prague | Drahota Zdenek |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Cervinkova Zuzana |
Czech Republic | Ceske Budejovice | Zikova Alena |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Danhelovska Tereza |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Handl Jiri |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Ezrova Zuzana |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Davidova Eliska |
Czech Republic | Prague | Krizova J |
Czech Republic | Prague 10 | Urban Tomas |
Czech Republic | Plzen -Severni predmesti | Jedlicka Jan |
Czech rep | Hradec Kralove | Falaye T |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Kraunsoee R |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Nielsen B |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Maise Chroeis K |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Mortensen OH |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Jespersen Nichlas Riise |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Boetker Hans Erik |
Denmark | Roskilde | Dalgaard Louise T |
Denmark | Hvidovre | Nehlin Jan O |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Soendergaard SD |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Gonzalez-Franquesa Alba |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Dela Flemming |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Scheibye-Knudsen Morten |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Larsen Steen |
Egypt | Cairo | Abdel-Rahman Engy Ali |
Egypt | Cairo | Ali Sameh S |
Estonia | Tallinn | Puurand Marju |
Estonia | Tallinn | Vendelin Marko |
Estonia | Tallinn | Truu Laura |
Estonia | Tallinn | Laasmaa Martin |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinina Lyudmila |
Estonia | Tartu | Paju Kalju |
Estonia | Tallinn | Karro N |
Estonia | Tallinn | Tepp Kersti |
Estonia | Tallinn | Shevchuk Igor |
Estonia | Tallinn | Kaambre Tuuli |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinin Aleksandr |
Finland | Turku | Stier Antoine |
Finland | Jyvaeskylae | Kainulainen Heikki |
Finland | Helsinki | Suomalainen Wartiovaara Anu |
Finland | Helsinki | Jackson Christopher Benjamin |
France | Gueguen Naig | |
France | Bordeaux | Sarlak Saharnaz |
France | Angers | Spinazzi Marco |
France | Bordeaux | Amoedo Nivea Dias |
France | Paris | Armand Anne-Sophie |
France | Martinique | Cano Sanchez Maria Consolacion |
France | Montpellier | Wrutniak-Cabello Chantal |
France | Nouzilly | Collin-Chenot Anne |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Mourier A |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Rossignol Rodrigue |
France | Maisons-Alfort Cedex | Prola Alexandre |
France | Angers | Procaccio Vincent |
France | Martinique | Neviere Remi |
France | Paris | Bouillaud Frederic |
France | Tours | Dumas Jean-Francois |
France | Lille | Montaigne David |
France | Bordeaux | Mazat Jean-Pierre |
France | Plouzanรฉ | Salin Karine |
Germany | Ulm | Schaefer PM |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Roden Michael |
Germany | Marburg | Vogt Sebastian |
Germany | Marburg | Ramzan Rabia |
Germany | Dรผsseldorf | Goy C |
Germany | Cologne | Ho Dieu Hien |
Germany | Hannover | Das Anibh Martin |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Jelenik T |
Germany | Regensburg | Renner-Sattler Kathrin |
Germany | Cologne | Pesta Dominik |
Germany | Cologne | Trifunovic Aleksandra |
Germany | Wickert Anika | |
Germany | Frankfurt | Osiewacz Heinz D |
Germany | Neuherberg | Einer C |
Germany | Frankfurt | Warnsmann Verena |
Germany | Bremerhaven | Mark Felix Christopher |
Germany | Gieรen | Grewal Rekha |
Germany | Wilhelmshaven | Salmon Pablo |
Germany | Freiburg | Schuele R |
Germany | Tuebingen | Kappler Lisa |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Viel Christian |
Germany | Rostock | Sokolova Inna |
Germany | Cologne | Wiesner Rudolf J |
Germany | Mainz | Methner Axel |
Germany | Magdeburg | Schoenfeld Peter |
Germany | Frankfurt | Hamann Andrea |
Germany | Giessen | Schulz Rainer |
Germany | Gieรen | Silaidos Carmina |
Germany | Mainz | Maull Felicia |
Germany | Doermann Niklas | |
Germany | Giessen | Sommer Natascha |
Germany | Munich | Zischka Hans |
Germany | Jena | Szibor Marten |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Haendeler Judith |
Germany | Biberach an der Riร | Nold V |
Germany | Cologne | Maciej Sarah |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Piel Sarah |
Greece | Thessaloniki | Lazou Antigone |
Greece | Heraklion | Tavernarakis Nektarios |
Greece | Athens | Trougakos Ioannis P |
Greece | Athens | Gumeni Sentiljana |
Greece | 15771 | Andreadou Ioanna |
Hungary | Szeged | Ferdinandy Peter |
Hungary | Budapest | Komlodi Timea |
Hungary | Budapest | Tretter Laszlo |
Hungary | Budapest | Chinopoulos Christos |
Hungary | Szeged | Boros Mihaly |
Hungary | Debrecen | Verebne Tar K |
Hungary | Budapest | Horvath G |
India | New Delhi | Thakkar Himani |
India | Kollam | Suravajhala Prashanth |
India | Haryana | Chakrabarti Sasanka |
India | Varanasi | Sonkar Vijay K |
India | Hyderabad | Jha Rajan Kumar |
India | New Delhi | Vincent Vinnyfred |
India | Lucknow | Gayen Jiaur |
Iran | Tehran | Safaei Zahra |
Iran | Tehran | Shirazi Reza |
Ireland | Dublin | Porter Richard K |
Ireland | Dublin | O'Gorman Donal |
Israel | Zrifin | Sova Marina |
Israel | Beer Sheva | Mishmar Dan |
Israel | Jerusalem | Saada Reisch Ann |
Israel | Rishon Le Zion | Hachmo Yafit |
Italia | Udine | Salvadego Desy |
Italien | Padova PD | Szabo Ildiko |
Italy | Catania | De Pinto Vito |
Italy | Ancona | Battino Maurizio |
Italy | Padova | Bernardi Paolo |
Italy | Bologna | Paterlini S |
Italy | Udine | Grassi B |
Italy | Monserrato | Isola Raffaella |
Italy | Padova | Fernandez-Vizarra Erika |
Italy | Catania | Messina Angela |
Italy | Bari | Attimonelli M |
Italy | Rome | Scatena Roberto |
Italy | St. Lorenzen | Harrison David K |
Italy | Milan | Clementi Emilio |
Italy | Padova | Viscomi Carlo |
Italy | Bologna | Gasparre G |
Italy | Bologna | Porcelli AM |
Italy | Bolzano | Zanon Alessandra |
Italy | Catania | Magri Andrea |
Italy | Bologna | Genova Maria Luisa |
Italy | Milano | Bottoni P |
Italy | Bolzano/Bozen | Volani Chiara |
Japan | Sapporo | Matsumoto J |
Japan | Itabashi-ku Tokyo | Tanaka Masashi |
Kitzbรผhel | Innsbruck | Fischer Michael J |
Korea | Seoul | Pak Youngmi Kim |
Korea | Incheon | Kwak Hyo Bum |
Korea (South) | Seoul | Lee Hong Kyu |
Latvia | Riga | Dambrova Maija |
Latvia | Riga | Volska Kristine |
Latvia | Riga | Inashkina I |
Latvia | Riga | Jansone Baiba |
Latvia | Riga | Svalbe Baiba |
Latvia | Riga | Zvejniece Liga |
Latvia | Riga | Vilks Karlis |
Latvia | Riga | Liepins Edgars |
Latvia | Riga | Stelfa Gundega |
Luxembourg | Strassen | Devaux Yvan |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Hassan Hazirah |
Malta | Msida | Vella Joanna |
Mexico | Mexico City | Aparicio Trejo OE |
Mexico | Tlalpan | Rodriguez-Enriquez Sara |
Mรฉxico | San Pedro Garza Garcรญa, Nuevo Leon | Garcia-Rivas Gerardo |
Netherlands | Maastricht | Grevendonk L |
Netherlands | GA Wageningen | Grefte Sander |
New Zealand | Auckland | Hickey Anthony J |
New Zealand | Auckland | Kaur Sarbjot |
New Zealand | Wellington | Berridge Michael V |
New Zealand | Auckland | Ward Marie Louise |
Norway | Trondheim | Lerfall Joergen |
Norway | Bergen | Tronstad Karl Johan |
Norway | Bergen | Blindheim Dan Filip |
Norway | Bergen | Pettersen Nitschke Ina Katrine |
Norway | Oslo | Eide L |
Norway | Trondheim | Rognmo O |
Norway | Bergen | Berge Rolf K |
Norway | Bergen | Dyrstad Sissel E |
Norway | Bergen | Roesland Gro Vatne |
Norway | Trondheim | Grill V |
Norway | Tromsoe | Boardman Neoma T |
Norway | Bergen | Haavik Jan |
Norway | Bergen | Hoel Fredrik |
Norway | Trondheim | Smenes Benedikte Therese |
Poland | Warsaw | Kampa Rafal Pawel |
Poland | Warsaw | Wieckowski Mariusz R |
Poland | Poznan | Jarmuszkiewicz Wieslawa |
Poland | Warsaw | Dymkowska Dorota |
Poland | Warsaw | Zablocki Krzysztof |
Poland | Lodz | Watala Cezary |
Poland | Warsaw | Bednarczyk Piotr |
Poland | Warsaw | Szewczyk Adam |
Poland | Lodz | Labieniec-Watala Magdalena |
Poland | Warsaw | Karkucinska-Wieckowska Agnieszka |
Poland | Warsaw | Sek Aleksandra |
Poland | Krakow | Dembinska-Kiec Aldona |
Poland | Gdaลsk | Kaczor Jan Jacek |
Poland | Warsaw | Wasilewski M |
Poland | Warszawa | Jaskiewicz Anna |
Portugal | Coimbra | Rolo Anabela Pinto |
Portugal | Porto | Silva Ana Maria |
Portugal | Cantanhede | Amorim Ricardo |
Portugal | Coimbra | Palmeira Carlos |
Portugal | Coimbra | Duarte Filipe Valente |
Portugal | Aveiro | Ferreira Rita Maria P |
Portugal | Lisboa | Macedo Maria Paula |
Portugal | Coimbra | Oliveira Paulo J |
Portugal | Porto | Moreira Bruno P |
Portugal | Coimbra | Minuzzi Luciele M |
Portugal | Aveiro | Vitorino Rui Miguel Pinheiro |
Portugal | Porto | Oliveira Pedro Fontes |
Portugal | Porto | Alves Marco G |
Portugal | Coimbra | Dias Candida |
Portugal | Porto | Crisostomo Luis |
Portugal | Coimbra | Grilo Luis |
Portugal | Coimbra | Santos Diana |
Portugal | Porto | Beleza Jorge |
Portugal | Porto | Oliveira Jorge |
Portugal | Cantanhede | Teodoro Joao Soeiro |
Portugal | Cantanhede | Rodrigues Ana Sofia |
Qatar | Doha | Guarch Meritxell Espino |
Republic of Ghana | Cape Coast | Tei BN |
Republic of Korea | Busan | Kim Hyoung Kyu |
Republic of Korea | Yuseong-gu Daejeon | Quang Don T |
Republic of Korea | Busan | Han Jin |
Republic of Korea | Daejeon | Park SH |
Republic of Serbia | Belgrade | Krako Jakovljevic Nina |
Republic of Serbia | Novi Sad | Andric Silvana |
Republic of Serbia | Belgrade | Lalic Nebojsa M |
Russia | Moscow | Vinogradov Andrei D |
Russia | Moscow | Pavlova Nadia |
Russia | Yoshkar-Ola | Dubinin M |
Serbia | Belgrade | Misirkic Marjanovic Maja |
Serbia | Belgrade | Djordjevic M |
Serbia | Belgrade | Savkovic U |
Serbia | Belgrade | Mandic M |
Singapore | Singapore | Hausenloy Derek J |
Singapore | Singapore | Singh Brijesh Kumar |
Slovakia | Bratislava | Sumbalova Zuzana |
Slovakia | Koลกice | Cizmarova Beata |
Slovakia | Bratislava 45 | Ferko Miroslav |
Spain | Valencia | Casado Pinna Marta |
Spain | Barcelona | Perales Jose Carles |
Spain | A Coruรฑa | Mayan MD |
Spain | Barcelona | Gil J |
Spain | A Coruรฑa | Blanco FJ |
Spain | Granada | Quiles JL |
Spain | Madrid | Hernansanz-Agustin Pablo |
Spain | Madrid | Aragones Lopez J |
Spain | Sevilla | Bustos Matilde |
Spain | Madrid | Rial Eduardo |
Spain | Las Palmas de Gran Canaria | Calbet Jose AL |
Spain | Barcelona | Garcia-Roves Pablo Miguel |
Spain | Armilla (Granada) | Fernandez-Ortiz Marisol |
Spain | Barcelona | De la Torre Lara J |
Spain | Madrid | Moran M |
Spain | Salamanca | Almeida Angeles |
Spain | Barcelona | Bravo-Sagua Roberto |
Spain | Barcelona | Zorzano Antonio |
Spain | Barcelona | Goncalo Teixeira da Silva Rui |
Spain | Barcelona | Gama Perez Pau |
Spain | Granada | Hidalgo-Gutierrez A |
Sweden | Stockholm | Larsen Filip J |
Sweden | Stockholm | Shabalina Irina G |
Sweden | Lund | Ehinger Johannes K |
Sweden | Stockholm | Cardinale Daniele A |
Sweden | Gothenburg | Bhuvanachandran NS |
Sweden | Stockholm | Nedergaard J |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Amati Francesca |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Canto Alvarez Carles |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Lagarrigue Sylviane |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Gebara E |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Zalachoras I |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Weger M |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Zanou Nadege |
Switzerland | Zรผrich | Zaugg Kathrin |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Morato Fornaguera L |
Switzerland | Bern | Wyss RK |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Sandi Carmen |
Switzerland | Basel | Fornaro Mara |
Switzerland | Bern | Nuoffer Jean-Marc |
Switzerland | Basel | Bouitbir Jamal |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Place Nicolas |
Switzerland | Zurich | Gorr Thomas A |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Burtscher Johannes |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Donnelly Chris |
Taiwan | Changhua City | Wei Yau-Huei |
The Netherlands | BT Amsterdam | Wuest Rob CI |
The Netherlands | Maastricht | Nabben Miranda |
The Netherlands | Delft | McMillan Duncan GG |
The Netherlands | Maastricht | Schrauwen Patrick |
The Netherlands | Groningen | Bakker Barbara M |
UK | Canterbury, Kent | Gourlay Campbell W |
UK | London | Rodriguez Enrique |
UK | London | Bettinazzi Stefano |
UK | Cambridge | Brown Guy C |
UK | London | Lane Nick |
USA | Los Angeles | Kwast Kurt E |
USA | Corvallis | Robinson Matthew M |
USA | St. Louis | Abumrad Nada A |
USA | Winston-Salem | Tomar Dhanendra |
USA | Philadelphia | Jang David H |
USA | Puskarich Michael A | |
USA | Atlanta | Jang Young Charles |
USA | Little Rock | Parajuli Nirmala |
USA | Provo | Hancock Chad R |
USA | Aurora | Moreau Kerrie |
USA | Davis | Adams Sean H |
USA | Little Rock | Borsheim Elisabet |
USA | Little Rock | MacMillan-Crow Lee Ann |
USA | Aurora | Sparagna Genevieve C |
USA | Corvallis | Newsom Sean A |
USA | El Paso | Bajpeyi Sudip |
USA | Orlando | Coen Paul M |
USA | La Jolla | Schilling Jan M |
USA | Indianapolis | Brozinick Joseph T |
USA | Stillwater | Davis Michael S |
USA | Fort Collins | Li Puma Lance C |
USA | Winston-Salem | Ahn Bumsoo |
USA | Chicago | Dayanidhi Sudarshan |
USA | Corvallis | Batterson Philip M |
USA | Fairbanks | Coker Robert H |
USA | East Lansing | Bazil Jason N |
USA | Bethesda | Fessel Joshua Patrick |
USA | San Diego; La Jolla | Molina Anthony JA |
USA | Orlando | Pino Maria F |
USA | Berkeley | Williams Caroline M |
USA | St. Louis | Pietka Terri A |
USA | Iowa City | Wagner Brett A |
USA | Wakefield | Varricchio Frederick |
USA | La Jolla | Valentine Joseph Marco |
USA | Denver | Van Hove Johan |
USA | Jupiter | Trivigno Catherine |
USA | Birmingham | Moellering Douglas R |
USA | Pittsburgh | Jurczak Michael J |
USA | San Diego | Cannon Daniel T |
USA | Cleveland | Tandler Bernard |
USA | Orlando | Goodpaster Bret H |
USA | Louisville | Skolik Robert A |
USA | Columbus | Sims Carrie A |
USA | New York | Galkin Alexander |
USA | Denton | Dzialowski Edward M |
USA | Rochester | Nair K Sreekumaran |
USA | Ann Arbor | Tyrrell Daniel J |
USA | San Diego | Patel Hemal H |
USA | Gainesville | Leeuwenburgh Christiaan |
USA | Kansas City | Swerdlow Russell H |
USA | Baton Rouge | Hand Steven C |
USA | Miami | Fontanesi F |
USA | Milwaukee | Dash Ranjan K |
USA | Fayetteville | Rao RR |
USA | Louisville | Menze Michael A |
USA | East Lansing | Zhang Yizhu |
USA | Fairbanks | O'Brien Kristin |
USA | Warminster | Orynbayeva Zulfiya |
USA | Boston | Kristal Bruce S |
USA | Baltimore | Gonzalez-Freire Marta |
USA | Milwaukee | Kandel Sunil Mani |
USA | Rochester | Lanza Ian R |
USA | Baton Rouge | Irving Brian A |
USA | Fort Collins | Chicco Adam J |
USA | Bethesda | Sharma Pushpa |
USA | Durham | Li Pingan Andy |
USA | Pittsburgh | Prochownik Edward V |
USA | Greenville | Neufer P Darrell |
USA | Needham | Brown David A |
USA | Cleveland | Hoppel Charles L |
USA | Norfolk | Lai Nicola |
USA | Fayetteville | Iyer Shilpa |
USA | Nashville | Wasserman David H |
USA | Colorado Springs | Jacobs RA |
USA | Aurora | Ford Ellen |
USA | New Haven | Cavalcanti-de-Albuquerque Joao Paulo |
USA | Gainesville | Neyroud D |
USA | Portland | Garlid Keith D |
USA | Kansas City | Thyfault John P |
USA | Galveston | Durham William J |
USA | Orlando | Sparks Lauren M |
USA | Philadelphia | Falk Marni J |
USA | Akron | Cohen Bruce H |
USA | Iowa City | Chaurasia Bhagirath |
... further results |
Comments and discussion
- We are mostly interested in two WG: (1) Since we are working mostly with heart and muscles, we are interested in WG 2 - MITOEAGLE data repository in muscle and other tissues. (2) WG 1 - Standard operating procedures and user requirement document: Protocols, terminology, documentation. Since we have an expertise in fatty acid metabolism, we are specially interested in experimental protocols for the evaluation of mitochondrial capacities regarding fatty acid metabolism. Of course our parts of the WG are also in our interest. - Marina Makrecka-Kuka, Edgars Liepinsh (2016).
- My role in Mito-EAGLE would be mainly in WG 2 and 4, with a focus on skeletal and cardiac muscle and cultured cardiomyocytes and endothelial cells. I would particularly like to bridge the gap between the group leaders and young investigators, trying to represent the young people who are the active users of the OROBOROS equipment. This will fit in nicely with the goals in WG1. ... Major congratulations on obtaining this beautiful collaborative grant! Very glad to see this network getting the recognition it deserves! Looking forward to being part of this! - Rob C Wuest (2016).
- Please, find enclosed my declaration to participate with my team in the following workgroups: WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4. We are now involved and have been in not a distant past โ in studying of the following cell /tissue types:
- Blood cells, with particular emphasis on platelets and lymphocytes โ isolated from animals and humans.
- Endothelial cells, fibroblasts, neurocytes (neuroblastoma), astrocytes, cancer cell lines โ predominantly cultured.
- Hepatocytes, cardiomyocytes, cell isolated from brain โ isolated from lab animals. - Cezary Watala (2016).
- I have already contacted the portuguese CNC to nominate me for the MC of theaction. Concerning my active participation, taking into account the type of work we do in my lab I could be included in all WGs. As you know we work with mitochondria from liver, muscle and fat, as well as cultured cells from different origins (WG2-4). The elaboration of SOPs (WG1) we can certainly contribute (see the book I edited on Mitochondrial Bioenergetics and in which you contribute a chapter). I believe that everybody can be part of the WG5, but as the coordinators of the action, you and Sandra should decide what is best for the success of the action. - Carlos Palmeira (2016).
- I would propose my participation in the WG1: Standard operating procedures and user requirement document: Protocols, terminology, documentation, considering that the goal of WG1 is to establish an integrated and analytic environment linking mitochondrial respiration with external data (cell physiology, anthropometry, spiroergometry, lifestyle, genomics) in the context of physical fitness evaluation and clinical diagnostics. I could give my active contribution in the phase of making platform that will aggregate the Actionโs complete knowledge and provides the ability to make diagnostic profiling associated with diseases in particular tasks:
- Develop reccomendations for quality control, data reporting and data sharing beyond the published record. Develop concepts on Open Access and institutionalised service for data management, data mining and health-care conforming standards of data interpretation
- Provide a summary on strategic dissemination and an education programme for MITOEAGLE.
- Considering that we are in process of buying the oxygraph, thus broading capacities of my lab, I would be happy to open the door of my new lab for the innovative inter-laboratory ring test experiments and together with my team contribute in that phase of the MITOEAGLE Action. I look forward to the establishment of MitoGlobal EAGLE network where, as stated in the MoU, researchers will collaborate on mapping mitochondrial physiology and medicine. The creation of such a unique well-coordinated network of senior researchers and young investigators will definitely put an added value to existing data and publications, will increase quality and validity of the research, will bring new possibilities of data sharing and data mining and will hopefully bring us to the era of more economical research by saving resources through standardised and harmnonised protocols, where the measuremnts will not be wasted due to lack of comparability. - Nebojsa Lalic (2016).
- Our research interest is oriented to reproductive endocrinology; especially to mechanisms that govern steroidogenesis of testicular Leydig cells in disturbed homeostasis. We use several in vivo models:
- stress -/+ systemic or intratesticular blockade of different stress receptors (alpha1ADR; betaADR; GR)
- hypogonadal-hypogonadism -/+ testosterone-replacement therapy
- androgens anabolics treatment -/+ blockade od AR
- aged rats -/+ Viagra-treatment
- biological clock - Silvana Andric (2016).
- I took a look to the MoU and the different working groups. You know well my research focus and having this into account I am interested in actions related to Working group 1 (Respirometric reference protocols, Interlaboratory proficiency test, Instrumental platforms). Working group 2 and 3: I have generated multiple mitochondrial respiration data sets in different mouse tissues (mainly in skeletal muscle, hypothalamus, liver and white adipose tissue). Currently we are also performing these assays in white adipose tissue from human patients. Hence I am interested in all milestones of WG 2 and 3. WG 5 is related to WG 1 and as you know I have interest in training, dissemination and also together with my collaborators (if needed) we could help with data sets and a data interpretation. Overall, I have a general interest on this Action and my active role in MITOEAGLE could be discussed. I could be of help participating in some of the tasks where my expertise and interest fit best. We will be forming and interdisciplinary research group with four group leaders: JC Perales, R Guimera, M Sales-Pardo and PM Garcia-Roves with two different affiliations, University of Barcelona (JCP and PMG-R - Energy metabolism) and University Rovira I Virgili (RG and MS โ Data base, statistics, data mining). - Pablo M Garcia-Roves (2016).
- I will be pleased to contribute to the tasks of WG1 by developing interlaboratory proficiency tests and instrumental platform comparison. Moreover, as a (potential) MC member of MitoEAGLE I can also offer visibility to the Action itself (i.e. WG5: MITOEAGLE dissemination and training, according to mitoglobal.org webpages) by establishing new interactions with the International Coenzyme Q10 Association (ICQA) where I act as a member of the Executive Committee. ICQA organizes biennal conferences on new highlights of Coenzyme Q research. In 2015, we held the conference in Bologna (http://conference2015.wix.com/icqaconference) and we included in the program also some scientific sessions dedicated to mitochondrial bioenergetics and diseases. I will be pleased to enforce cooperation between ICQA and MitoEAGLE. - Maria Luisa Genova (2016).
- We found the scientific content and objectives of the call very interesting and compatible with our wide expertise on oxysterol analysis in food and biological systems. Our group has a large experience on lipid composition and their degradation products (volatile and non-volatile), as well as on sensory analysis. Moreover, we are currently involved in the H2020-GERI-2014-1 project "PLOTINA" ("Promoting gender balance and inclusion in research, innovation and training") with Prof. Gallina Toschi (in cc) as coordinator; the project actually includes gendered case studies where gender and sex variables are considered. You can find further information about our expertises, publications and the PLOTINA project at the following webpages: https://www.unibo.it/sitoweb/maria.rodriguez/, https://www.unibo.it/sitoweb/tullia.gallinatoschi/, http://www.unibo.it/en/research/projects-and-initiatives/research-projects-horizon-2020-1/plotina - Maria Teresa Rodriguez Estrada (2016).
- As you know, our current/developing interests are with "evolution" (species comparisons) and "environment" (hypoxia and cold exposure), but have also experience and interest in assessing effects of "lifestyle" (diet, exercise) and "aging" as well (in rodents). - Adam J Chicco (2016).
- Congratulations on the considerable progress with MITOEAGLE! I am keen to participate in this exciting project and Iโm sure I can make a valuable contribution to it's success. I have extensive experience performing respirometry assays in human muscle biopsies, myoblasts/tubes and mouse tissues in the contexts of aging, obesity, exercise and inactivity. I feel that I could contribute to any of the five working groups, but particularly to WG2, WG4, and WG5. I am also happy and willing to serve on the Management Committee if needed. Again, congratulations on organizing such an exciting project. - Paul M Coen (2016).
- I would be interested to be involved with WG1 and WG2. In particular, I am interested in contributing to developing protocols for multicenter quality control among labs, and for permeabilized muscle bundle respirometry. - Harry B Rossiter (2016).
- I think that we could contribute via participation in the evaluation of the protocols, and helping to develop them further. In addition, we have been working on the establishing a database that would allow us to keep protocol details, cell isolation and several other aspects. There is nothing very advanced, but we could contribute to establishing such data collection practice. In addition, we, as opposed to many others, happen to use Strathkelvin respirometer. This alternative hardware would allow us to verify whether the protocols work on them as well. - Marko Vendelin (2016).
Popular Bioblast page
- MitoEAGLE protocols, terminology, documentation has been accessed more than
- 5,000 times (2019-12-16)
- MitoEAGLE protocols, terminology, documentation has been accessed more than