Talk:Bioblast 2022: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || 16:00|| [[ | | || || 16:00|| [[Abed Rabbo 2022 MitoFit|NUBPL: a mitochondrial Complex I deficiency disorder]] || [[Stiban Johnny]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || 16:15|| [[ | | || || 16:15|| [[Ganguly 2022 MitoFit|Rotenone cytotoxicity on SH-SY5Y cells: role of ferroptosis, mitochondria and alpha-synuclein]] || [[Chakrabarti Sasanka]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''16:30 - 17:00''' || '''Short talks 4+1''' || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || 16:35|| [[|]] || [[]] | | || || 16:30|| [[Karabatsiakis 2022 Abstract Bioblast|Effects of eye-movement desensitization and reprocessing (EMDR) therapy on mitochondrial bioenergetics in immune cells from patients with post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD): a pilot study]] || [[Karabatsiakis Alexander]] | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| || || 16:35|| [[Chabi 2022 Abstract Bioblast|Coordination between MAMs, mitochondrial function and protein synthesis in exercised and myopathic muscles]] || [[Chabi Beatrice]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 09:33, 18 May 2022
Program
2022-06-29 Day 1 of scientific presentations
2022-06-30 Day 2 of scientific presentations