MiPNet19.10 IOC95 Obergurgl: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Larsen Steen]] | |[[Larsen Steen]] | ||
|'''[[DK Copenhagen Dela F]]:''' Department of Biomedical Sciences, University of Copenhagen (DK) Β | |'''[[DK Copenhagen Dela F]]:''' Department of Biomedical Sciences, University of Copenhagen (DK) | ||
|- | |||
|[[Lindemose SΓΈren]] | |||
|'''[[DK Copenhagen Dela F]]:''' Department of Biomedical Sciences, University of Copenhagen (DK)Β | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lundby Carsten]] | |[[Lundby Carsten]] | ||
Line 80: | Line 83: | ||
|[[Lundby Stine]] | |[[Lundby Stine]] | ||
|'''[[CH Zurich Lundby C]]:''' Center for Integrative Human Physiology (ZIHP), Institute of Physiology, University of Zurich (CH) | |'''[[CH Zurich Lundby C]]:''' Center for Integrative Human Physiology (ZIHP), Institute of Physiology, University of Zurich (CH) | ||
|- | |||
|[[Perry Christopher GR]] | |||
|'''[[CA Toronto Perry CG]]:''' School of Kinesiology and Health Science, Norman Bethune College , York University (CA) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sobotka Ondrej]] | |[[Sobotka Ondrej]] |
Revision as of 14:59, 27 June 2014
Obergurgl AT, 2014 Sep 12-16. OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on O2k-Fluorometry, IOC95 at MiP2014. |
OROBOROS, MiP (2014-09-12) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract:
95th OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on O2k-Fluorometry. Obergurgl, Austria; 2014 September 12-16.
Programme - compare: MiPNet18.07.pdf
β’ O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2014, Next
Conference
10th MiPconference: Joint IUBMB/MiP Symposium on Mitochondrial Physiology - a Point/Counterpoint Meeting, Obergurgl AT, 2014-Sep-08 to 12
Registration and general information
Lecturers and tutors
Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Laner Verena; Project manager and application specialist, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Fleischmann Sandra; Administrative assistant, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Fontana-Ayoub Mona, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Gerhard Krumschnabel Krumschnabel Gerhard, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Participants
Name | Institution |
---|---|
Dohlmann Tine | DK Copenhagen Dela F: Department of Biomedical Sciences, University of Copenhagen (DK) |
Holsgrove Alex | UK Manchester Galli G: Faculty of Life Science, University of Manchester (UK) |
Kraunsoee Regitze | DK Copenhagen Dela F: Department of Biomedical Sciences, University of Copenhagen (DK) |
Lai Nicola | US OH Cleveland Lai N: Department of Pharmacology - Center for Mitochondrial Diseases, Case Western Reserve University School of Medicine (US, OH) |
Larsen Steen | DK Copenhagen Dela F: Department of Biomedical Sciences, University of Copenhagen (DK) |
Lindemose SΓΈren | DK Copenhagen Dela F: Department of Biomedical Sciences, University of Copenhagen (DK) |
Lundby Carsten | CH Zurich Lundby C: Center for Integrative Human Physiology (ZIHP), Institute of Physiology, University of Zurich (CH) |
Lundby Stine | CH Zurich Lundby C: Center for Integrative Human Physiology (ZIHP), Institute of Physiology, University of Zurich (CH) |
Perry Christopher GR | CA Toronto Perry CG: School of Kinesiology and Health Science, Norman Bethune College , York University (CA) |
Sobotka Ondrej | CZ Hradec Kralove Cervinkova Z: Department of Physiology, Faculty of Medicine, Charles University in Prague (CZ) |
Wohlwend Martin | NO Trondheim Rognmo O: Faculty of Medicine, ISB, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU) (NO) |
Hot topics in mitochondrial physiology - abstracts
Abstracts are welcome for short presentations, providing participants for an opportunity to present and discuss their work, including projects in progress, methodological details and conceptual aspects.
Abstracts should be submitted to [email protected]
no abstracts found
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.