Difference between revisions of "MiPNet15.07 IOC59"
From Bioblast
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Participant | ! Participant | ||
! Institution | ! Institution | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Berthelson Per | | Berthelson Per | ||
|Β '''GIH''' β The Swedish School of Sport and Health Sciences, Stockholm (SE) | |Β '''GIH''' β The Swedish School of Sport and Health Sciences, Stockholm (SE) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Duicu OM|Duicu Oana Maria]] | |[[Duicu OM|Duicu Oana Maria]] | ||
|'''[[RO Timisoara Muntean DM]]:''' University of Medicine and Pharmacy, Timisoara (RO) | |'''[[RO Timisoara Muntean DM]]:''' University of Medicine and Pharmacy, Timisoara (RO) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hagen C| Hagen Christian]] | |[[Hagen C| Hagen Christian]] | ||
|'''[[DK Copenhagen Christiansen M]]:''' Department of Clinical Biochemistry and Immunology, Copenhagen (DK) | |'''[[DK Copenhagen Christiansen M]]:''' Department of Clinical Biochemistry and Immunology, Copenhagen (DK) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Forkink M|Forkink Marleen]] | |[[Forkink M|Forkink Marleen]] | ||
|'''[[NL Nijmegen Koopman WJ]]:''' Dept. of Biochemistry, Nijmegen Centre for Molecular Life Sciences, Radboud University Nijmegen Medical Centre (NL) | |'''[[NL Nijmegen Koopman WJ]]:''' Dept. of Biochemistry, Nijmegen Centre for Molecular Life Sciences, Radboud University Nijmegen Medical Centre (NL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ho Qin Shi Kate | |Ho Qin Shi Kate | ||
|'''National University of Singapore:''' Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine (SG) | |'''National University of Singapore:''' Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine (SG) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hroudova J|Hroudova Jana]] | |[[Hroudova J|Hroudova Jana]] | ||
|'''[[CZ Prague Fisar Z]]:''' Department of Psychiatry, First Faculty of Medicine, Charles University (CZ) | |'''[[CZ Prague Fisar Z]]:''' Department of Psychiatry, First Faculty of Medicine, Charles University (CZ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gram M| Gram Jensen Martin]] | |[[Gram M| Gram Jensen Martin]] | ||
|'''[[DK Copenhagen Dela F]]:''' Faculty of Health Sciences, Dept Biomedical Sciences, The Panum Institute (DK) | |'''[[DK Copenhagen Dela F]]:''' Faculty of Health Sciences, Dept Biomedical Sciences, The Panum Institute (DK) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Larsen AK| Larsen Anna Karina]] | |[[Larsen AK| Larsen Anna Karina]] | ||
|'''University of Copenhagen:''' Dept. of Pharmaceutics and Analytical Chemistry (DK) | |'''University of Copenhagen:''' Dept. of Pharmaceutics and Analytical Chemistry (DK) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MacDonald JR| MacDonald Julia R]] | |[[MacDonald JR| MacDonald Julia R]] | ||
|'''[[NZ Auckland Hickey AJ]]:''' University of Auckland, School of Biological Sciences (NZ) | |'''[[NZ Auckland Hickey AJ]]:''' University of Auckland, School of Biological Sciences (NZ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Page M| Page Melissa]] | ||
| | |'''[[UK Aberdeen Selman C]]:''' University of Abderdeen, University of Aberdeen, Dept. of Zoology, Aberdeen (UK) | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Sims C|Sims Carrie]] | |||
|'''[[US PA Philadelphia Sims C]]:''' Division of Traumatology and Surgical, Critical Care, University of Pennsylvania (US) | |||
|- | |||
|Deepika Verma | |||
|'''The University of Hong Kong:''' Division of Plant Biology, Faculty of Science, School of Biological Sciences (CN) | |||
|- | |||
|[[William AS|William Ashley S.]] | |||
|'''[[US TN Nashville Wasserman DH]]:''' Department of Molecular Physiology and Biophysics, Vanderbilt University, School of Medicine (US) | |||
|- | |||
|Zungu Makhosazane | |||
|'''University of KwaZulu Natal:''' Discipline of Human Physiology (ZA) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:28, 13 June 2016
Obergurgl AT, 2010 Oct 01-06. Workshop on high-resolution respirometry, IOC59 at MiP2010. |
OROBOROS (2010-10-01) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract: OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on High-Resolution Respirometry. Obergurgl, Tyrol, Austria; 2010 October 01 to 06. Satellite to MiP2010.
- >> Product: OROBOROS O2k, O2k-Catalogue
β’ O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS
Β» www IOC59
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2010
Lecturers and tutors
- Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS and Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory
- Fasching Mario, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
- Renner-Sattler Kathrin, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Participants
Participant | Institution |
---|---|
Berthelson Per | GIH β The Swedish School of Sport and Health Sciences, Stockholm (SE) |
Duicu Oana Maria | RO Timisoara Muntean DM: University of Medicine and Pharmacy, Timisoara (RO) |
Hagen Christian | DK Copenhagen Christiansen M: Department of Clinical Biochemistry and Immunology, Copenhagen (DK) |
Forkink Marleen | NL Nijmegen Koopman WJ: Dept. of Biochemistry, Nijmegen Centre for Molecular Life Sciences, Radboud University Nijmegen Medical Centre (NL) |
Ho Qin Shi Kate | National University of Singapore: Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine (SG) |
Hroudova Jana | CZ Prague Fisar Z: Department of Psychiatry, First Faculty of Medicine, Charles University (CZ) |
Gram Jensen Martin | DK Copenhagen Dela F: Faculty of Health Sciences, Dept Biomedical Sciences, The Panum Institute (DK) |
Larsen Anna Karina | University of Copenhagen: Dept. of Pharmaceutics and Analytical Chemistry (DK) |
MacDonald Julia R | NZ Auckland Hickey AJ: University of Auckland, School of Biological Sciences (NZ) |
Page Melissa | UK Aberdeen Selman C: University of Abderdeen, University of Aberdeen, Dept. of Zoology, Aberdeen (UK) |
Sims Carrie | US PA Philadelphia Sims C: Division of Traumatology and Surgical, Critical Care, University of Pennsylvania (US) |
Deepika Verma | The University of Hong Kong: Division of Plant Biology, Faculty of Science, School of Biological Sciences (CN) |
William Ashley S. | US TN Nashville Wasserman DH: Department of Molecular Physiology and Biophysics, Vanderbilt University, School of Medicine (US) |
Zungu Makhosazane | University of KwaZulu Natal: Discipline of Human Physiology (ZA) |
Hot topics in mitochondrial physiology - abstracts
no abstracts found
Feedback
It was a great pleasure to have you all in Obergurgl at IOC59. The OROBOROS Team.