Difference between revisions of "Talk:Bioblast 2022"
From Bioblast
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''16:00- | | '''16:00-17:00''' ||'''Session IV''' || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || 16:45 || [[Goulding 2022 Abstract Bioblast|Mitochondrial function is not impaired in type 1 diabetes but does not respond to 4-weeks endurance training]] || Goulding RP | | || || 16:45 || [[Goulding 2022 Abstract Bioblast|Mitochondrial function is not impaired in type 1 diabetes but does not respond to 4-weeks endurance training]] || Goulding RP | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| || || 16:50 || [[Place 2022 Abstract Bioblast|Ca2+-induced mitochondrial adaptations in response to a single session of sprint interval training]] || [[Place Nicolas]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 123: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || 10:15 || [[ | | || || 10:15 || [[Iyer 2022 Abstract Bioblast|Bioenergetics health index ratio in Leigh Syndrome patient fibroblasts as a measure of disease severity]] || [[Iyer Shilpa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || 10:20 || | | || || 10:20 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || 10:25 || | | || || 10:25 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 151: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || 12:15 || [[Sumbalova 2022 Abstract Bioblast|Ubiquinol supplementation accelerates the recovery of mitochondrial health of patients with post COVID-19 syndrome on mountain spa rehabilitation]]|| [[Sumbalova Zuzana]] | | || || 12:15 || [[Sumbalova 2022 Abstract Bioblast|Ubiquinol supplementation accelerates the recovery of mitochondrial health of patients with post COVID-19 syndrome on mountain spa rehabilitation]]|| [[Sumbalova Zuzana]] | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| || || 12:20 || [[Irving 2022 Abstract Bioblast| Impact of nitric oxide promotors on mitochondrial bioenergetics in a murine model of Alzheimer's Disease]] || [[Irving Brian A]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| || || 12:25 || [[Karabatsiakis 2022 Abstract Bioblast| Effects of eye-movement desensitization and reprocessing (EMDR) therapy on mitochondrial bioenergetics in immune cells from patients with post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD): a pilot study.]] || [[Karabatsiakis Alexander]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 156: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''14:00- | | '''14:00-15:00''' ||'''Session VII''' || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 17:33, 13 June 2022
Program
2022-06-29 Day 1 of scientific presentations
2022-06-30 Day 2 of scientific presentations