Template:Chemical SUIT-033 NADH mt D081: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4Anox | ||
| | |||
| The O<sub>2</sub> concentration in the O2k-chamber can be decreased by N<sub>2</sub> or H<sub>2</sub> injection to reach faster anoxia, see: [[Setting the oxygen concentration]]. | |||
|- | |||
| 5Myx | |||
| {{Template:Myxothiazol}} | | {{Template:Myxothiazol}} | ||
| We do not recommend the use of any other inhibitor of complex III, like {{Template:Antimycin A}}, due to background fluorescence. | |||
|- | |||
| 6Reox | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:55, 14 December 2023
Step | Chemical(s) and link(s) | Comments |
---|---|---|
1D.1 | ADP (D) | |
2PGM | Pyruvate (P), Glutamate (G), and Malate (M) | |
3D5 | ADP (D) | |
4Anox | The O2 concentration in the O2k-chamber can be decreased by N2 or H2 injection to reach faster anoxia, see: Setting the oxygen concentration. | |
5Myx | Myxothiazol | We do not recommend the use of any other inhibitor of complex III, like Antimycin A (Ama), due to background fluorescence. |
6Reox |