Difference between revisions of "Template:Chemicals SUIT-031 Q mt D072"
From Bioblast
Β |
|||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| 5U | | 5U | ||
| {{Template:CCCP}} | | {{Template:CCCP}} | ||
| Can be substituted for other [[MitoPedia:_Uncouplers|uncoupler]] | | Can be substituted for other [[MitoPedia:_Uncouplers|uncoupler]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6Anox | ||
| | |||
| The O<sub>2</sub> concentration in the O2k-chamber can be decreased by N<sub>2</sub> or H<sub>2</sub> injection to reach faster anoxia, see: [[Setting the oxygen concentration]]. | |||
|- | |||
| 7Ama | |||
| {{Template:Antimycin A}} | | {{Template:Antimycin A}} | ||
| This step can be omitted. | | This step can be omitted. | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 16:23, 25 November 2021
Step | Chemical(s) and link(s) | Comments |
---|---|---|
1PM | Pyruvate (P) and Malate (M) | |
2D | ADP (D) | |
3S | Succinate (S) | |
4Rot | Rotenone (Rot) | |
5U | Carbonyl cyanide m-chlorophenyl hydrazone, CCCP (U) | Can be substituted for other uncoupler. |
6Anox | The O2 concentration in the O2k-chamber can be decreased by N2 or H2 injection to reach faster anoxia, see: Setting the oxygen concentration. | |
7Ama | Antimycin A (Ama) | This step can be omitted. |