Template:SUIT Abbreviation: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
(Created page with "right|190px|link=http://www.bioblast.at/index.php/MitoPedia:_SUIT |MitoPedia: SUIT == Abbreviations == {| class="wikitable" border="1" |- ! Subst...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NADH-linked substrates | | NADH-linked substrates | ||
| P: Pyruvate, M: Malate, G: Glutamate | | P: [[Pyruvate]], M: [[Malate]], G: [[Glutamate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Succinate-linked substrates | | Succinate-linked substrates | ||
| S: Succinate | | S: [[Succinate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nucleotid | | Nucleotid | ||
| D: ADP | | D: [[ADP]] | ||
|- | |||
| Protein | |||
| c: [[Cytochrome c| Cytochrome ''c'']] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Uncouplers | | Uncouplers | ||
| U: Uncoupler | | U: [[Uncoupler]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Inhibitors | |||
| Rot: [[Rotenone]], Mna: [[Malonate]], Ama: [[Antimycin A]], KCN: [[Cyanide]], Omy: [[Oligomycin]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 09:01, 25 January 2019
Abbreviations
Substance | Abbreviation |
---|---|
NADH-linked substrates | P: Pyruvate, M: Malate, G: Glutamate |
Succinate-linked substrates | S: Succinate |
Nucleotid | D: ADP |
Protein | c: Cytochrome c |
Uncouplers | U: Uncoupler |
Inhibitors | Rot: Rotenone, Mna: Malonate, Ama: Antimycin A, KCN: Cyanide, Omy: Oligomycin |