Difference between revisions of "Management Committee MitoEAGLE"
From Bioblast
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
'''(Neuronal)''' | '''(Neuronal)''' | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Cervinkova Zuzana.JPG|90px]] | ||
|[[Cervinkova Z|Zuzana Cervinkova]] | |[[Cervinkova Z|Zuzana Cervinkova]] | ||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
:::# » [[MiP2017/MitoEAGLE Hradec Kralove CZ|2017-11-15 Hradec Kralove CZ]] | :::# » [[MiP2017/MitoEAGLE Hradec Kralove CZ|2017-11-15 Hradec Kralove CZ]] | ||
:::# » [[MiP2018/MitoEAGLE Jurmala LV|2018-09-18 Jurmala LV]] | :::# » [[MiP2018/MitoEAGLE Jurmala LV|2018-09-18 Jurmala LV]] | ||
:::# » [[MiP2019/MitoEAGLE Belgrade RS|2019-10-13 Belgrade RS]] | |||
=== MC e-VOTES === | === MC e-VOTES === | ||
Line 189: | Line 190: | ||
:::# » [[MC MITOEAGLE e-VOTE 02|MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 02]] closed | :::# » [[MC MITOEAGLE e-VOTE 02|MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 02]] closed | ||
:::# » [[MC MITOEAGLE e-VOTE 03|MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 03]] closed | :::# » [[MC MITOEAGLE e-VOTE 03|MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 03]] closed | ||
:::# » [[MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 04|MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 04]] closed | |||
:::# » [[MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 05|MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 05]] closed | |||
:::# » [[MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 06|MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 06]] closed | |||
=== MC Members === | === MC Members === | ||
::::» '''COST link:''' [http://www.cost.eu/COST_Actions/ca/CA15203?management CA15203 Management Committee (MC)] | ::::» '''COST link:''' [http://www.cost.eu/COST_Actions/ca/CA15203?management CA15203 Management Committee (MC)] | ||
Line 205: | Line 212: | ||
! [[MiP2017/MitoEAGLE Hradec Kralove CZ|CZ]] | ! [[MiP2017/MitoEAGLE Hradec Kralove CZ|CZ]] | ||
! [[MiP2018/MitoEAGLE Jurmala LV|LV]] | ! [[MiP2018/MitoEAGLE Jurmala LV|LV]] | ||
! [[MiP2019/MitoEAGLE Belgrade RS|RS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Austria | |Austria | ||
Line 217: | Line 225: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Austria | |Austria | ||
Line 228: | Line 237: | ||
|# | |# | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Belgium | |Belgium | ||
| | | [[File:ThierryA.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Arnould T|Thierry Arnould]] | |[[Arnould T|Thierry Arnould]] | ||
|University of Namur | |University of Namur | ||
Line 240: | Line 250: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|# | |# | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 252: | Line 263: | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|# | |# | ||
|# | |# | ||
Line 260: | Line 272: | ||
|University of Tuzla | |University of Tuzla | ||
| [[WG4]] | | [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 278: | Line 291: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Czech Republic | |Czech Republic | ||
Line 290: | Line 304: | ||
|# | |# | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Denmark | |Denmark | ||
Line 299: | Line 314: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 311: | Line 327: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 324: | Line 341: | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|# | |# | ||
|# | |# | ||
Line 337: | Line 355: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|# | |# | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 347: | Line 366: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 356: | Line 376: | ||
|University of Jyväskylä | |University of Jyväskylä | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 373: | Line 394: | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|# | |# | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 386: | Line 408: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
Line 395: | Line 418: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 400: | Line 424: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
| | | [[File:KeppnerG.jpg|90px]] | ||
| [[Keppner | | [[Keppner G|Gloria Keppner]] | ||
| Technical University of Munich | | Technical University of Munich | ||
| [[WG4]] | | [[WG4]] | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
|# | |# | ||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Greece | |Greece | ||
Line 422: | Line 447: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Greece | |Greece | ||
Line 431: | Line 457: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 446: | Line 473: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hungary | |Hungary | ||
Line 452: | Line 480: | ||
|University of Debrecen | |University of Debrecen | ||
| [[WG3]] | | [[WG3]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 464: | Line 493: | ||
|Dublin City University | |Dublin City University | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 482: | Line 512: | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Israel | |Israel | ||
Line 493: | Line 524: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 500: | Line 532: | ||
|Ben-Gurion University of the Negev | |Ben-Gurion University of the Negev | ||
| [[WG1]] | | [[WG1]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 517: | Line 550: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 530: | Line 564: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Latvia | |Latvia | ||
Line 542: | Line 577: | ||
|# | |# | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Latvia | |Latvia | ||
Line 554: | Line 590: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lithuania | |Lithuania | ||
Line 560: | Line 597: | ||
|Lithuanian University of Health Sciences | |Lithuanian University of Health Sciences | ||
| [[WG3]] | | [[WG3]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 572: | Line 610: | ||
|University of Malta | |University of Malta | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 587: | Line 626: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 593: | Line 633: | ||
|Netherlands | |Netherlands | ||
|[[File:Koopman WJH.JPG|90px]] | |[[File:Koopman WJH.JPG|90px]] | ||
|[[Koopman | |[[Koopman Werner JH|Werner JH Koopman]] | ||
|Radboud University Medical Center | |Radboud University Medical Center | ||
| [[WG4]] | | [[WG4]] | ||
Line 600: | Line 640: | ||
|# | |# | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 613: | Line 654: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 620: | Line 662: | ||
|University of Bergen | |University of Bergen | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 637: | Line 680: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 648: | Line 692: | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|# | |# | ||
|# | |# | ||
Line 662: | Line 707: | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Portugal | |Portugal | ||
Line 667: | Line 713: | ||
|[[Vitorino RMP|Rui Vitorino]] | |[[Vitorino RMP|Rui Vitorino]] | ||
|University of Aveiro | |University of Aveiro | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 686: | Line 733: | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Romania | |Romania | ||
Line 692: | Line 740: | ||
|Municipal Clinical Emergency Hospital Timisoara | |Municipal Clinical Emergency Hospital Timisoara | ||
| [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | | [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 704: | Line 753: | ||
|University of Belgrade | |University of Belgrade | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 712: | Line 762: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Serbia | |Serbia | ||
| | |[[File:NebojsaL.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Lalic N|Nebojsa Lalic]] | |[[Lalic N|Nebojsa Lalic]] | ||
|University of Belgrade | |University of Belgrade | ||
Line 722: | Line 772: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Slovakia | |Slovakia | ||
Line 734: | Line 785: | ||
|# | |# | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Slovenia | |Slovenia | ||
Line 744: | Line 796: | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|# | |# | ||
|# | |# | ||
Line 758: | Line 811: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spain | |Spain | ||
Line 765: | Line 819: | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]] | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|# | |# | ||
|# | |# | ||
Line 779: | Line 834: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 794: | Line 850: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sweden | |Sweden | ||
Line 805: | Line 862: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 818: | Line 876: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Switzerland | |Switzerland | ||
Line 824: | Line 883: | ||
|EPFL-BMI | |EPFL-BMI | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | | [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 842: | Line 902: | ||
|# | |# | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Turkey | |Turkey | ||
Line 854: | Line 915: | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|United Kingdom | |United Kingdom | ||
Line 864: | Line 926: | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|# | |# | ||
|# | |# | ||
|- | |- | ||
|United Kingdom | |United Kingdom | ||
|[[File:Murray | |[[File:Andrew Murray portrait.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Murray AJ|Andrew Murray]] | |[[Murray AJ|Andrew Murray]] | ||
|University of Cambridge | |University of Cambridge | ||
Line 875: | Line 938: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 895: | Line 959: | ||
! [[MiP2017/MitoEAGLE Hradec Kralove CZ|CZ]] | ! [[MiP2017/MitoEAGLE Hradec Kralove CZ|CZ]] | ||
! [[MiP2018/MitoEAGLE Jurmala LV|LV]] | ! [[MiP2018/MitoEAGLE Jurmala LV|LV]] | ||
! [[MiP2019/MitoEAGLE Belgrade RS|RS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Austria | |Austria | ||
Line 903: | Line 968: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|# | |# | ||
|# | |# | ||
Line 919: | Line 985: | ||
|# | |# | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Belgium | |Belgium | ||
Line 928: | Line 995: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 933: | Line 1,001: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Denmark | |Denmark | ||
| | | [[File:Jan Nehlin.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Nehlin JO|Jan Nehlin]] | |[[Nehlin JO|Jan Nehlin]] | ||
|University of Southern Denmark | |University of Southern Denmark | ||
Line 941: | Line 1,009: | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|# | |# | ||
|# | |# | ||
Line 953: | Line 1,022: | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|# | |# | ||
|# | |# | ||
Line 967: | Line 1,037: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 973: | Line 1,044: | ||
|Universite Paris Descartes | |Universite Paris Descartes | ||
| [[WG1]] | | [[WG1]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 985: | Line 1,057: | ||
|INSERM Universite Paris-Sud | |INSERM Universite Paris-Sud | ||
| [[WG2]] | | [[WG2]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 997: | Line 1,070: | ||
|INRA | |INRA | ||
| [[WG1]] | | [[WG1]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,009: | Line 1,083: | ||
|Leibniz Research Institute for Environmental Medicine | |Leibniz Research Institute for Environmental Medicine | ||
| [[WG1]] | | [[WG1]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,027: | Line 1,102: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ireland | |Ireland | ||
Line 1,033: | Line 1,109: | ||
|Institute of Technology Sligo | |Institute of Technology Sligo | ||
| [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | | [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,051: | Line 1,128: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
< | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 1,062: | Line 1,140: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|# | |# | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,074: | Line 1,153: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,086: | Line 1,166: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|# | |# | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,099: | Line 1,180: | ||
|# | |# | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Netherlands | |Netherlands | ||
Line 1,105: | Line 1,187: | ||
|Wageningen University | |Wageningen University | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,122: | Line 1,205: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,128: | Line 1,212: | ||
|[[Willems P|Peter Willems]] | |[[Willems P|Peter Willems]] | ||
|Radboud University Medical Center | |Radboud University Medical Center | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,141: | Line 1,226: | ||
|Norwegian University of Science and Technology | |Norwegian University of Science and Technology | ||
| [[WG1]] | | [[WG1]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,159: | Line 1,245: | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Norway | |Norway | ||
Line 1,165: | Line 1,252: | ||
|Norwegian University of Science and Technology | |Norwegian University of Science and Technology | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,182: | Line 1,270: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,189: | Line 1,278: | ||
|Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy | |Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,200: | Line 1,290: | ||
|[[Cotoi O|Ovidiu S Cotoi]] | |[[Cotoi O|Ovidiu S Cotoi]] | ||
|Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy | |Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,215: | Line 1,306: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,230: | Line 1,322: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|# | |# | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,243: | Line 1,336: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Slovenia | |Slovenia | ||
Line 1,248: | Line 1,342: | ||
|[[Turk B|Boris Turk]] | |[[Turk B|Boris Turk]] | ||
|J. Stefan Institute | |J. Stefan Institute | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,263: | Line 1,358: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,279: | Line 1,375: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spain | |Spain | ||
Line 1,288: | Line 1,385: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,297: | Line 1,395: | ||
|Lund University | |Lund University | ||
| [[WG4]] | | [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,309: | Line 1,408: | ||
|University of Zurich | |University of Zurich | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,327: | Line 1,427: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|United Kingdom | |United Kingdom | ||
Line 1,333: | Line 1,434: | ||
|Faculty of Medicine and Health | |Faculty of Medicine and Health | ||
| [[WG1]] | | [[WG1]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,345: | Line 1,447: | ||
|University of Glasgow | |University of Glasgow | ||
| [[WG1]] | | [[WG1]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,362: | Line 1,465: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,369: | Line 1,473: | ||
|Acibadem University | |Acibadem University | ||
| [[WG4]] | | [[WG4]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,387: | Line 1,492: | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |# | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:50, 29 July 2022
News and Events | Working Groups | Short-Term Scientific Missions | Management Committee | Members |
COST Action CA15203 (2016-2021): MitoEAGLE
Evolution-Age-Gender-Lifestyle-Environment: mitochondrial fitness mapping
Management Committee MitoEAGLE
MitoPedia topics: EAGLE
Core Group (CG) of the COST Action MitoEAGLE
- The Core Group meets to take decisions on behalf of the Management Committee (MC), and otherwise to steer the Action MitoEAGLEand submits a list of decisions for the MC to approve.
Action Chair and Vice Chair
Position | Core Group Member | Institution | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Action Chair | Erich Gnaiger | Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory | [email protected] | |
Vice Chair | Elisa Calabria | University of Verona | [email protected] |
WG Leaders and Co-leaders
Working Group | WG Leader | WG Co-leader(s)* | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WG1 | Marko Vendelin | Dominik Pesta | ||||
WG2 | Pablo M. Garcia-Roves | Terje Larsen | ||||
WG3 | Jan Nedergaard
(Adipose tissue) |
Vilmante Borutaite
(Neuronal) |
Zuzana Cervinkova
(Liver) | |||
WG4 | Nicoleta Moisoi | Eskil Elmer |
- * 'WG Substitute(s)' would be more in line with COST terminology.
Other horizontal roles
Area | Coordinator | Co-coordinator* | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Short-Term Scientific Missions | Magdalena Labieniec-Watala | Susanne Klaus | ||
Training Schools | Uwe Schlattner | Ayse Basak Engin | ||
Dissemination | Marina Makrecka-Kuka | Suresh Rattan | ||
Early Career Investigators, Inclusiveness Target Countries and gender balance | Nina Krako Jakovljevic | Tomaz Mars | ||
MitoGlobal Network | Verena Laner | Pierre Sonveaux |
- * 'Coordinator Substitute' would be more in line with COST terminology.
Management Committee (MC) of the COST Action MitoEAGLE
- The MC is in charge of the coordination, implementation, and management of the activities of MitoEAGLE as well as supervising the appropriate allocation and use of the COST funding with a view to achieving the Action's scientific and technological objectives.
- The MC is the group of researchers, engineers or scholars representing COST Member Countries and Cooperating State (Israel) that have accepted the Memorandum of Understanding. MC Members and MC Substitutes are nominated by the COST National Coordinators
- Action MC Members shall be affiliated to a university, research centre, company or other relevant legal entity, and adhere to the set of COST Implementation Rules and COST Vademecum.
- The Management Committee may include up to two representatives from Near Neighbor Countries or International Partner Countries as MC Observers. MC Observers have no voting rights.
- During the 1st MC meeting, the MC elected the Action Chair, the Action Vice-Chair, the Grant Holder Institution, and the Core Group.
MC Meetings
MC e-VOTES
- » MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 01 closed
- » MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 02 closed
- » MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 03 closed
- » MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 04 closed
- » MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 05 closed
- » MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 06 closed
MC Members
- » COST link: CA15203 Management Committee (MC)
Country | MC Member | Institution | WG | Participated at: | IT | ES | AT | CZ | LV | RS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austria | Pidder Jansen-Duerr | University of Innsbruck | WG3 | # | # | ||||||
Austria | Melanie Schartner | Medical University of Innsbruck | WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4 | # | # | ||||||
Belgium | Thierry Arnould | University of Namur | WG1, WG3, WG4 | # | # | ||||||
Belgium | Dominique-Marie Votion | University of Liege | WG1, WG2, WG4 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Bosnia and Herzegovina | Amela Jusic | University of Tuzla | WG4 | ||||||||
Croatia | Ivica Rubelj | Ruder Boskovic Institute | WG1, WG4 | # | |||||||
Czech Republic | Zuzana Cervinkova | Charles University in Prague | WG1, WG3 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Denmark | Lene Juel Rasmussen | University of Copenhagen | WG4 | # | |||||||
Denmark | Suresh Rattan | Aarhus University | WG4 | # | |||||||
Estonia | Tuuli Kaambre | National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics | WG1, WG2 | # | # | # | # | # | |||
Estonia | Marko Vendelin | Tallinn University of Technology | WG1, WG2 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Finland | Maarit Lehti | LIKES - Research Center for Sport and Health Sciences | WG2, WG4 | # | |||||||
Finland | Heikki Kainulainen | University of Jyväskylä | |||||||||
France | Beatrice Chabi | INRA - Dynamique Musculaire et Métabolisme | WG2 | # | # | # | # | ||||
France | Uwe Schlattner | University Grenoble Alpes | WG2 | # | # | ||||||
Germany | Susanne Klaus | German Institute of Human Nutrition in Potsdam-Rehbrucke | WG2 | # | |||||||
Germany | Gloria Keppner | Technical University of Munich | WG4 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Greece | Ioannis P. Trougakos | National & Kapodistrian University of Athens | WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4 | # | |||||||
Greece | Nektarios Tavernarakis | Foundation for Research and Technology-Hellas | WG1, WG2 | # | |||||||
Hungary | Christos Chinopoulos | Semmelweis University | WG1 | # | |||||||
Hungary | Laszlo Virag | University of Debrecen | WG3 | ||||||||
Ireland | Donal O'Gorman | Dublin City University | WG1, WG2 | ||||||||
Ireland | Richard Porter | Trinity College of Dublin | WG1, WG2, WG4 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Israel | Dorit Ben-Shachar | Israel Institute of Technology | WG3 | # | |||||||
Israel | Dan Mishmar | Ben-Gurion University of the Negev | WG1 | ||||||||
Italy | Elisa Calabria | University of Verona | WG4 | # | # | # | |||||
Italy | Roberto Scatena | Universita Cattolica del Sacro Cuore | WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Latvia | Marina Makrecka-Kuka | Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis | WG1, WG2 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Latvia | Edgars Liepins | Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis | WG1, WG2 | # | # | ||||||
Lithuania | Vilmante Borutaite | Lithuanian University of Health Sciences | WG3 | ||||||||
Malta | Joanna Vella | University of Malta | WG1, WG2, WG4 | ||||||||
Netherlands | Jaap Keijer | Wageningen University | WG2, WG3, WG4 | # | |||||||
Netherlands | Werner JH Koopman | Radboud University Medical Center | WG4 | # | # | ||||||
Norway | Terje Larsen | UiT The Arctic University of Norway | WG2 | # | # | ||||||
Norway | Karl Johan Tronstad | University of Bergen | WG1, WG2, WG4 | ||||||||
Poland | Magdalena Labieniec-Watala | University of Lodz | WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4 | # | # | # | |||||
Poland | Slawomir Michalak | Poznan University | WG4 | # | # | # | # | # | |||
Portugal | Carlos Marques Palmeira | University of Coimbra | WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4 | # | # | # | |||||
Portugal | Rui Vitorino | University of Aveiro | |||||||||
Romania | Danina Mirela Muntean | "Victor Babes" University of Medicine and Pharmacy Timisoara | WG2, WG4 | # | # | ||||||
Romania | Rodica Lighezan | Municipal Clinical Emergency Hospital Timisoara | WG2, WG4 | ||||||||
Serbia | Bato Korac | University of Belgrade | |||||||||
Serbia | Nebojsa Lalic | University of Belgrade | WG1 | # | |||||||
Slovakia | Beata Cizmarova | Pavol Jozef Šafárik University in Kosice | WG1, WG4 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Slovenia | Natasa Kopitar-Jerala | University of Ljubljana | WG4 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Slovenia | Tomaz Mars | University of Ljubljana | WG2, WG4 | # | # | ||||||
Spain | Pablo M. Garcia-Roves | University of Barcelona | WG1, WG2, WG3 | # | # | # | # | # | # | ||
Spain | Maria Monsalve | Instituto de Investigaciones Biomedicas Alberto Sols | WG3, WG4 | # | |||||||
Sweden | Barbara Cannon | Stockholm University | WG3 | # | # | ||||||
Sweden | Jan Nedergaard | Stockholm University | WG1, WG3 | # | # | ||||||
Switzerland | Thomas Gorr | University of Zurich | # | # | |||||||
Switzerland | Carmen Sandi | EPFL-BMI | WG1, WG2 | ||||||||
Turkey | Aral Cenk | University of Namik Kemal | WG4 | # | # | # | |||||
Turkey | Ayse Basak Engin | Gazi University | WG4 | # | # | # | # | ||||
United Kingdom | Nicoleta Moisoi | University of Leicester | WG4 | # | # | # | # | ||||
United Kingdom | Andrew Murray | University of Cambridge | WG2 | # |
MC Substitutes
Country | MC Substitute | Institution | WG | Participated at: | IT | ES | AT | CZ | LV | RS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austria | Carolina A. Doerrier Velasco | Oroboros Instruments | WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4 | # | # | # | # | # | |||
Austria | Verena Laner | Mitochondrial Physiology Society | WG1, WG2 | # | # | # | # | # | |||
Belgium | Pierre Sonveaux | University of Louvain (UCL) | WG1 | # | |||||||
Denmark | Jan Nehlin | University of Southern Denmark | WG1, WG2, WG4 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Estonia | Kersti Tepp | National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics | WG1, WG2 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Estonia | Natalja Timohhina | National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics | # | ||||||||
France | Frederic Bouillaud | Universite Paris Descartes | WG1 | ||||||||
France | Renee Ventura-Clapier | INSERM Universite Paris-Sud | WG2 | ||||||||
France | Chantal Wrutniak-Cabello | INRA | WG1 | ||||||||
Germany | Judith Haendeler | Leibniz Research Institute for Environmental Medicine | WG1 | ||||||||
Greece | Sentiljana Gumeni | National and Kapodistrias-University Athens | WG1 | # | # | ||||||
Ireland | James Murphy | Institute of Technology Sligo | WG2, WG4 | ||||||||
Italy | Marcella Attimonelli | University of Bari | WG1 |
< | |||||||
Italy | Maria Luisa Genova | Università di Bologna | WG1, WG2, WG3 | # | # | # | |||||
Italy | Luisa Pieroni | Fondazione S.Lucia | # | # | |||||||
Latvia | Dita Kidere | Latvian Biomedical Research and Study Centre | WG4 | # | # | ||||||
Lithuania | Odeta Arandarcikaite | Lithuanian University of Health Sciences | WG3 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Netherlands | Vincent de Boer | Wageningen University | |||||||||
Netherlands | Sander Grefte | Wageningen University | # | ||||||||
Netherlands | Peter Willems | Radboud University Medical Center | |||||||||
Norway | Valdemar Grill | Norwegian University of Science and Technology | WG1 | ||||||||
Norway | Arild Christian Rustan | University of Oslo | WG2, WG4 | # | # | # | |||||
Norway | 90px | Martin Wohlwend | Norwegian University of Science and Technology | ||||||||
Poland | Cezary Watala | Medical University of Lodz | WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4 | # | |||||||
Romania | Bela Kiss | Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy | |||||||||
Romania | Ovidiu S Cotoi | Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy | |||||||||
Serbia | Aleksandra Jankovic | Institute for Biological Research “Sinisa Stankovic” | # | ||||||||
Serbia | Nina Krako Jakovljevic | Faculty of Medicine University of Belgrade | WG1, WG4 | # | # | # | |||||
Slovenia | Sergej Pirkmajer | Faculty of Medicine | WG2, WG4 | # | |||||||
Slovenia | Boris Turk | J. Stefan Institute | |||||||||
Spain | Jordi Boada | University of Lleida | # | ||||||||
Spain | Dario Acuña-Castroviejo | University of Granada Biomedical Research Center | WG2 | # | |||||||
Spain | Antonio Zorzano | IRB Barcelona | WG1, WG2, WG4 | # | |||||||
Sweden | Eskil Elmer | Lund University | WG4 | ||||||||
Switzerland | Max Gassmann | University of Zurich | |||||||||
Switzerland | Carles Canto | Nestle Institute of Health Sciences | # | ||||||||
United Kingdom | Gina Galli | Faculty of Medicine and Health | WG1 | ||||||||
United Kingdom | Colin Selman | University of Glasgow | WG1 | ||||||||
United Kingdom | John Boyle | University of Leeds | WG2, WG3 | # | |||||||
Turkey | Ahmet Tarik Baykal | Acibadem University | WG4 | ||||||||
Turkey | Belma Turan | Ankara University | WG3 | # |
Grant holder and COST officers
- Grant holder: Medical University Innsbruck, AT
- Grant holder legal representative: Rektor Univ.-Prof. Dr. W. Wolfgang Fleischhacker - [email protected]
- Grant holder financial representative: Ms Anita Malik - [email protected]
- Grant Holder science representative: Schartner Melanie - [email protected]
- Grant holder manager/administrator: Ms Marija Beno - [email protected]
- COST officers
- Science officer of MitoEAGLE: Dr Federica ORTELLI - [email protected]
- Administrative officer of MitoEAGLE: Mr Christophe PEETERS - [email protected]