Difference between revisions of "MiPNet21.04 IOC110 Melbourne AU"
From Bioblast
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
== Participants == | == Participants == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! Participant | |||
! Institution | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Allen-Graham Judy]] | |||
| Monash University , Prahan | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Andrade De Souza Victor Amorim Farias ]] | |||
| Victoria University | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Christiansen Danny]] | |||
| Victoria University | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Correia DeOliveira Carlos Rafaell ]] | |||
| Victoria University | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Eynon Nir]] | |||
| '''[[AU Melbourne Stepto NK]]:''' Victoria University | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Falk Stephanie]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Foletta Torie]] | |||
| Deakin University | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Genders Amanda]] | |||
| Victoria University | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Harvey Ben]] | |||
| Victoria University | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Henstridge Darren]] | |||
| '''[[AU Melbourne Chaurasia B]]:''' Baker IDI Heart and Diabetes Institute | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Hoffman Nolan]] | |||
| Mary MacKillop Institute for Health Research | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Holland Olivia]] | |||
| Griffith University, Gold Coast | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Kaddai Vincent]] | |||
| Baker IDI Heart and Diabetes Institute | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[King Emily]] | |||
| Baker IDI Heart and Diabetes Institute | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Kuang Jujiao]] | |||
| '''[[AU Melbourne Stepto NK ]]:''' Victoria University | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Lindblom Runa]] | |||
| Baker IDI Heart and Diabetes Institute | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Lopez Sanchez Isabel]] | |||
| '''[[AU Victoria Lopez Sanchez I]]:''' Baker IDI Heart and Diabetes Institute | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Macsue Jacques]] | |||
| Victoria University | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Mallard Alistair]] | |||
| University of Queensland | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[McClelland Aaron]] | |||
| Baker IDI Heart and Diabetes Institute | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Munson Fiona]] | |||
| Victoria University | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Noam Dvir]] | |||
| Victoria University | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Roberts Llion]] | |||
| University of Queensland | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Saner Nicholas]] | |||
| Victoria University | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Sarila Gulcan]] | |||
| Baker IDI Heart and Diabetes Institute | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[See Hoe Louise]] | |||
| '''[[ AU Queensland Peart J ]]:''' Critical Care Research Group, The Prince Charles Hospital | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Selathurai Ahrathy]] | |||
| Deakin University | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Seto Jane]] | |||
| Murdoch Childrens Research Institute | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Tebas Oliveira Filippe Falcao]] | |||
| Victoria University | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Trewin Adam]] | |||
| '''[[AU Melbourne Stepto NK ]]:'''Victoria University | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Yan Xu]] | |||
| Victoria University | |||
|} | |||
== Recommended reading == | == Recommended reading == | ||
::::»[[IOC Recommended Reading]] | ::::»[[IOC Recommended Reading]] |
Revision as of 15:24, 11 April 2016
MiPNet21.04 IOC110 Melbourne AU
Melbourne AU, 2016 Apr 12-13. OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on high-resolution respirometry (HRR) and O2k-Fluorometry, IOC110. O2k-Network Lab »AU Melbourne Stepto NK |
OROBOROS (2016-04-12) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract:
110th OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on high-resolution respirometry (HRR) and O2k-Fluorometry in cooperation with the O2k-Network Lab AU Melbourne Stepto NK.
• O2k-Network Lab: AU Melbourne Stepto NK, AT Innsbruck OROBOROS
Labels:
HRR: Oxygraph-2k
ORO, IOC, 2016, O2k-Network, Next
- This O2k-Workshop takes place prior to Research to Practice 2016 Melbourne AU. Separate registration is required for this workshop.
Local organizers
- Stepto Nigel K, PhD - [email protected]
- Bishop David, Prof. - [email protected]
Lecturers and tutors
- Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
- Doerrier Carolina, Chief Scientific Officer (CSO), Mitochondrial Physiology Specialist, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Registration
- Register here: » IOC110 Registration
Venue
- Building P
- Institute of Sport, Exercise and Active Living (ISEAL)
- Victoria University
- Ballarat Road Melbourne, Australia
- » Map
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Allen-Graham Judy | Monash University , Prahan | |
Andrade De Souza Victor Amorim Farias | Victoria University | |
Christiansen Danny | Victoria University | |
Correia DeOliveira Carlos Rafaell | Victoria University | |
Eynon Nir | AU Melbourne Stepto NK: Victoria University | |
Falk Stephanie | ||
Foletta Torie | Deakin University | |
Genders Amanda | Victoria University | |
Harvey Ben | Victoria University | |
Henstridge Darren | AU Melbourne Chaurasia B: Baker IDI Heart and Diabetes Institute | |
Hoffman Nolan | Mary MacKillop Institute for Health Research | |
Holland Olivia | Griffith University, Gold Coast | |
Kaddai Vincent | Baker IDI Heart and Diabetes Institute | |
King Emily | Baker IDI Heart and Diabetes Institute | |
Kuang Jujiao | AU Melbourne Stepto NK : Victoria University | |
Lindblom Runa | Baker IDI Heart and Diabetes Institute | |
Lopez Sanchez Isabel | AU Victoria Lopez Sanchez I: Baker IDI Heart and Diabetes Institute | |
Macsue Jacques | Victoria University | |
Mallard Alistair | University of Queensland | |
McClelland Aaron | Baker IDI Heart and Diabetes Institute | |
Munson Fiona | Victoria University | |
Noam Dvir | Victoria University | |
Roberts Llion | University of Queensland | |
Saner Nicholas | Victoria University | |
Sarila Gulcan | Baker IDI Heart and Diabetes Institute | |
See Hoe Louise | AU Queensland Peart J : Critical Care Research Group, The Prince Charles Hospital | |
Selathurai Ahrathy | Deakin University | |
Seto Jane | Murdoch Childrens Research Institute | |
Tebas Oliveira Filippe Falcao | Victoria University | |
Trewin Adam | AU Melbourne Stepto NK :Victoria University | |
Yan Xu | Victoria University |