Difference between revisions of "Projects"
From Bioblast
Tindle Lisa (talk | contribs) |
Tindle Lisa (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[TissueModels]] | |||
| 2020-04-01 | |||
| 2023-03-31 | |||
| [[File:FFG-logo.png|60px|FFG Austrian Research Promotion Agency]] Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | |||
| Consortium partner | |||
|- | |||
| [[MitoKIN|MitoKIN]] | | [[MitoKIN|MitoKIN]] | ||
| 2020-02-03 | | 2020-02-03 | ||
Line 92: | Line 101: | ||
| [[COST_Action_MitoEAGLE|MitoEAGLE]] [[File:MITOEAGLE-representation.jpg|80px|COST Action MitoEAGLE|link=http://www.mitoglobal.org/index.php/MitoEAGLE]] | | [[COST_Action_MitoEAGLE|MitoEAGLE]] [[File:MITOEAGLE-representation.jpg|80px|COST Action MitoEAGLE|link=http://www.mitoglobal.org/index.php/MitoEAGLE]] | ||
| 2016-09-12 | | 2016-09-12 | ||
| | | 2021-02-28 | ||
| [[File:EU-logo.jpg|70px|e-COST MitoEAGLE countries|link=http://www.cost.eu/COST_Actions/ca/CA15203?parties]] EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 COST Action [[File:COST Logo.jpg|90px|e-COST MitoEAGLE|link=http://www.cost.eu/COST_Actions/ca/CA15203]] [[File:Horizon2020 logo jpg.jpg|80px|Horizon2020 logo jpg.jpg]] | | [[File:EU-logo.jpg|70px|e-COST MitoEAGLE countries|link=http://www.cost.eu/COST_Actions/ca/CA15203?parties]] EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 COST Action [[File:COST Logo.jpg|90px|e-COST MitoEAGLE|link=http://www.cost.eu/COST_Actions/ca/CA15203]] [[File:Horizon2020 logo jpg.jpg|80px|Horizon2020 logo jpg.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 09:57, 18 May 2020
Projects
- Oroboros Instruments is involved in an extensive range of research projects across the full scope of our academic expertise.
Ongoing projects
Project | Start | End | Funding agency | Role |
---|---|---|---|---|
TissueModels | 2020-04-01 | 2023-03-31 | Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | Consortium partner |
MitoKIN | 2020-02-03 | 2022-12-31 | Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | Consortium partner |
FAT4BRAIN | 2019-11-01 | 2022-10-31 | EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 (WIDESPREAD) | Consortium partner |
NextGen-O2k H2020 SME Phase 2 | 2019-06-01 | 2021-05-31 | EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 | Coordinator |
SPIN | 2018-07-01 | 2022-06-30 | FWF Austrian Science Fund | Collaborator |
mtFOIE GRAS | 2017-06-01 | 2021-05-31 | Marie SkÅodowska-Curie Action (RISE) | Consortium partner |
TRANSMIT | 2017-01-01 | 2021-06-30 | Marie SkÅodowska-Curie Action (ITN) | Consortium partner |
TRACT | 2016-10-01 | 2020-09-30 | Marie SkÅodowska-Curie Action (ITN) | Consortium partner |
REMIX | 2016-10-01 | 2020-09-30 | Marie SkÅodowska-Curie Action (ITN) | Associated partner organization |
Project affiliations
Project | Start | End | Funding agency |
---|---|---|---|
MitoEAGLE | 2016-09-12 | 2021-02-28 | EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 COST Action |
Past projects
Project | Start | End | Funding agency |
---|---|---|---|
Innovationsscheck PLUS 2 | 2018-08-13 | 2019-08-12 | Austrian Reserach Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) |
K-Regio MitoFit | 2015-05-01 | 2018-04-30; extended to 2018-10-31 | Tyrolean Government - Standortagentur Tirol |
Innovationsscheck PLUS | 2017-02-23 | 2018-02-22 | Austrian Reserach Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) |
NextGen-O2k H2020 SME Phase 1 | 2018-02-01 | 2018-05-31 | EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 |
FEMtech Internship for students | 2017-06-01 | 2017-08-09 | Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) |
O2k-Innovation | 2015-02-01 | 2017-01-31 | Tyrolean Government - Land Tirol |
Oncotyrol | 2012-07-01 | 2015-06-30 | Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) |
MitoCom O2k-Fluorometer | 2011-05-01 | 2014-07-31 | Tyrolean Government - Land Tirol, European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and K-Regio |
Keywords
- Bioblast links: Oroboros Laboratory - >>>>>>> - Click on [Expand] or [Collapse] - >>>>>>>