Difference between revisions of "Bioblast"
From Bioblast
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:O2k-WorldWide.png|left|25px|link=MiPNet_Reference_Laboratories|MiPNet Reference Laboratories]] >50,000 views: '''[[Bioblast_2012]]''' | | [[Image:O2k-WorldWide.png|left|25px|link=MiPNet_Reference_Laboratories|MiPNet Reference Laboratories]] >50,000 views: '''[[Bioblast_2012]]''' | ||
| [[Image:O2k-Publications.jpg|left|35px|link=O2k-Publications: Topics|O2k-Publications in the MiPMap]] >40,000 views: '''[[O2k-Publications]]''' | |||
| [[Image:BB-Bioblast.jpg|left|30px|link=Bioblast:About|Bioblast wiki]] >25,000 views: '''[[Gentle Science]]''' | | [[Image:BB-Bioblast.jpg|left|30px|link=Bioblast:About|Bioblast wiki]] >25,000 views: '''[[Gentle Science]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:MitoPedia.jpg|left|25px|link=Bioblast_Glossaries|Bioblast Glossaries]] >20,000 views: '''[[Bioblast Glossary: Respiratory states]]''' | | [[Image:MitoPedia.jpg|left|25px|link=Bioblast_Glossaries|Bioblast Glossaries]] >20,000 views: '''[[Bioblast Glossary: Respiratory states]]''' | ||
| [[Image:MitoGlobal.jpg|left|40px|link=Mitochondrial_Global_Network|MitoGlobal]] >15,000 views: '''[[Mitochondrial Global Network]]''' | |||
| [[Image:O2k-Workshops.png|left|60px|link=OROBOROS_O2k-Workshops|O2k-Workshops]] >10,000 views: '''[[MiPNet17.08 IOC68]]''' | | [[Image:O2k-Workshops.png|left|60px|link=OROBOROS_O2k-Workshops|O2k-Workshops]] >10,000 views: '''[[MiPNet17.08 IOC68]]''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:O2k-Manual.jpg|left|30px|link=O2k-Manual|O2k-Manual]] >5,000 views: '''[[MiPNet19.01C DatLab Guide]]''' | |||
| | |||
[[Image:MiPMap Publication.jpg|left|44px|link=MiPMap|Publications in the MiPMap]] >5,000 views: '''[[Chance 1955 J Biol Chem-III |Chance 1955 J Biol Chem]]''' | |||
| [[Image:MitoPedia.jpg|left|25px|link=Bioblast_Glossaries|Bioblast Glossaries]] >5,000 views: '''[[Rotenone]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:11, 24 July 2014
Bioblast alert 2014(04): 2014-07-07
Bioblast Glossary: Respiratory complexes (CI, CII ..) - more than five
Bioblast Glossary: Respiratory LEAK state: concept-linked terminology
Bioblast Glossary: Why ETS, why not State 3u?
Bioblast alert: for information purposes, not intended to be an advertisement. Contributions are welcome.
Popular Bioblast pages
>50,000 views: Bioblast_2012 | >40,000 views: O2k-Publications | >25,000 views: Gentle Science |
>20,000 views: Bioblast Glossary: Respiratory states | >15,000 views: Mitochondrial Global Network | >10,000 views: MiPNet17.08 IOC68 |
>5,000 views: MiPNet19.01C DatLab Guide | >5,000 views: Chance 1955 J Biol Chem | >5,000 views: Rotenone |
The most popular O2k-Publication and O2k-Abstract in Bioblast
- >12,000 views: Bouillaud 2012 Abstract Bioblast
- >12,000 views: Pesta 2012 Methods Mol Biol
- >1,200 O2k-Publications in the MiPMap
- Many MiPNet-Laboratories use multiple O2k-units as a ‘Power-O2k System’ of high-resolution respirometry for high-throughput with high output: Power-O2k •• O2k versus multiwell respirometer
The Bioblast Wiki start page has been accessed >290,000 times (2014-07-16) - What is BIOBLAST ?